Home
In the News
Browse Projects
Documentation
FAQ
Ask Us
Log In
|
Register
Browse Projects
>
Specimens
« Back to Projects
Project 2282: J. Robalino, W. O. Wong, B. Wilkins, H. D. Bracken-Grissom, T. Chan, M. A. O’Leary. 2016. The Origin of Large-Bodied Shrimp that Dominate Modern Global Aquaculture. PLOS ONE. 11 (7):e0158840.
This project has 213 specimens.
Project Overview
Matrices
Media
Views for Media
Specimens
Taxa
Bibliography
Documents
Show unidentified specimens
Show specimens whose
phylum
class
order
superfamily
family
genus
species
begins with:
a
b
c
d
e
f
g
h
i
l
m
p
r
s
t
x
|
All
†
Acanthochirana
smithwoodwardi
(Van Straelen, 1940) (unvouchered)
†
Aeger
tipularius
Schlotheim, 1822 (unvouchered)
†
Aeger
tipularius
Schlotheim, 1822 (MNHN.F.B.:13440)
†
Aeger
tipularius
Schlotheim, 1822 (MNHB/MB.A.:250)
†
Aeger
tipularius
Schlotheim, 1822 (SMNS:64529)
†
Aeger
tipularius
Schlotheim, 1822 (MNHN.F:A33509)
†
Aeger
tipularius
Schlotheim, 1822 (MNHN.F:B13440)
†
Aeger
tipularius
Schlotheim, 1822 (MNHN.F:B13441)
†
Aeger
tipularius
Schlotheim, 1822 (MNHN.F:B13442)
†
Aeger
tipularius
Schlotheim, 1822 (MNHN.F:B13443)
†
Aeger
tipularius
Schlotheim, 1822 (MNHN.F:Gg200457291)
†
Aeger
tipularius
Schlotheim, 1822 (MNHN.F:R03389)
†
Aeger
tipularius
Schlotheim, 1822 (MNHN.F:Gg20048072)
†
Aeger
tipularius
Schlotheim, 1822 (CM:29768)
†
Aeger
tipularius
Schlotheim, 1822 (USNM/PAL:358131)
†
Antrimpos
speciosus
(unvouchered)
†
Antrimpos
speciosus
(MNHN.F.R:03502)
†
Antrimpos
speciosus
(USNM:358134)
†
Antrimpos
speciosus
(USNM/PAL:475694)
†
Antrimpos
speciosus
(MNHN.F:A33504)
†
Antrimpos
speciosus
(MNHN.F:A33519)
†
Antrimpos
speciosus
(MNHN.F:B13465)
†
Antrimpos
speciosus
(MNHN.F:Gg20048074)
†
Antrimpos
speciosus
(MNHN.F:R03502)
†
Antrimpos
speciosus
(CM:33420)
Aristaeomorpha
foliacea
(unvouchered)
Aristaeomorpha
foliacea
(USNM/4339:139702)
Aristaeomorpha
foliacea
(USNM:139747)
Aristaeopsis
edwardsiana
(unvouchered)
Aristaeopsis
edwardsiana
(USNM:255065)
Aristeus
virilis
(USNM:288529)
Aristeus
virilis
(USNM:261772)
Artemesia
longinaris
(unvouchered)
Atypopenaeus
stenodactylus
(unvouchered)
Bentheogennema
intermedia
(unvouchered)
Benthesicymus
investigatoris
(unvouchered)
Benthesicymus
investigatoris
(USNM:1192445)
Benthonectes
filipes
(unvouchered)
Benthonectes
filipes
(USNM:333646)
Cryptopenaeus
clevai
(USNM:1102156)
Cryptopenaeus
clevai
(unvouchered)
Deosergestes
corniculum
Krøyer, 1855 (USNM:258465)
†
Drobna
deformis
(unvouchered)
†
Drobna
deformis
(MNHN. F.:A33531)
†
Drobna
deformis
(CM:29467)
†
Drobna
deformis
(USNM:358145)
†
Drobna
deformis
(USNM:475697)
†
Drobna
deformis
(USNM:475720)
Euphausia
superba
(unvouchered)
Farfantepenaeus
aztecus
(unvouchered)
Farfantepenaeus
aztecus
(USNM:140132)
Fenneropenaeus
merguiensis
(USNM:1151689)
Funchalia
villosa
(USNM:255580)
Gordonella
paravillosa
(USNM:266791)
Hadropenaeus
lucasii
(USNM:253756)
Hadropenaeus
lucasii
(unvouchered)
Haliporoides
sibogae
(USNM:261469)
Haliporoides
sibogae
(unvouchered)
Haliporus
taprobanensis
(unvouchered)
Hemipenaeus
carpenteri
(unvouchered)
Hemipenaeus
carpenteri
(USNM:1021916)
Hemipenaeus
carpenteri
(USNM:1021925)
Hemipenaeus
carpenteri
(USNM:255812)
Hepomadus
tener
(unvouchered)
Heteropenaeus
longimanus
(unvouchered)
Hymenopenaeus
equalis
(USNM:258797)
†
Ifasya
madagascariensis
(unvouchered)
†
Ifasya
madagascariensis
(MSNM:i9383a)
†
Ifasya
madagascariensis
(MSNM:i11243a)
Litopenaeus
setiferus
(unvouchered)
Litopenaeus
setiferus
(USNM:203506)
Macropetasma
africana
(unvouchered)
Marsupenaeus
japonicus
(unvouchered)
Megokris
pescadoreensis
(USNM:156444)
Melicertus
latisulcatus
(USNM:216150)
Mesopenaeus
brucei
(USNM:1102154)
Metalpheus
rostratipes
(unvouchered)
Metapenaeopsis
palmensis
(USNM:255629)
Metapenaeopsis
palmensis
(unvouchered)
Metapenaeus
ensis
(unvouchered)
Metapenaeus
ensis
(USNM:286927)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(unvouchered)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(MNHN.F.A:30593)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(MNHN.F.A:30595)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(MNHN.F.A:30585)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(MNHN.F.A:545)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(MNHN.F.A.:30599)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(MNHN.F.A:30709)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(MNHN.F.A:30708)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(MNHN.F.A:30602)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(MNHN.F.A:30596)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(MNHN.F.A:30582)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(MNHN.F.A:30583)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(MNHN.F.A:30607)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(MNHN.F.A:32428)
†
Palaeobenthesicymus
libanensis
(USNM:358506)
†
Paleomattea
deliciosa
(AMNH/VP:44988)
†
Paleomattea
deliciosa
(AMNH/VP:44985)
†
Paleomattea
deliciosa
(AMNH/VP:44989)
†
Paleomattea
deliciosa
(AMNH/VP:44986)
†
Paleomattea
deliciosa
(AMNH/VP:44987)
†
Paleomattea
deliciosa
(unvouchered)
Parahepomadus
vaubani
(unvouchered)
Parahepomadus
vaubani
(USNM:255846)
Parapenaeopsis
cornuta
(USNM:255678)
Parapenaeopsis
cornuta
(unvouchered)
Parapenaeus
sextuberculatus
(USNM:255706)
Pelagopenaeus
balboae
(unvouchered)
Penaeopsis
eduardoi
(USNM:255511)
Penaeus
monodon
(unvouchered)
Penaeus
monodon
(USNM:216152)
Pleoticus
robustus
(unvouchered)
Plesiopenaeus
armatus
(USNM:188970)
Plesiopenaeus
armatus
(unvouchered)
Pseudaristeus
kathleenae
(unvouchered)
Rimapenaeus
pacificus
(USNM:254365)
Sergia
robusta
(unvouchered)
Sicyonia
laevigata
(unvouchered)
Sicyonia
lancifer
(unvouchered)
Sicyonia
lancifer
(USNM:1011766)
Sicyonia
brevirostris
Stimpson (USNM:254665)
Sicyonia
brevirostris
Stimpson (unvouchered)
Solenocera
melantho
(USNM:254012)
Trachypenaeopsis
mobilispinis
(unvouchered)
Trachypenaeopsis
mobilispinis
(USNM:251899)
Trachysalambria
curvirostris
(unvouchered)
Xiphopenaeus
kroyeri
(unvouchered)