Project 790: R. Bieler, P. N. Mikkelsen, T. M. Collins, E. A. Glover, V. L. González, D. L. Graf, E. M. Harper, J. Healy, G. Y. Kawauchi, P. P. Sharma, S. Staubach, E. E. Strong, J. D. Taylor, I. Tëmkin, J. D. Zardus, S. Clark, A. Guzmán, E. McIntyre, P. Sharp, G. Giribet. 2014. Investigating the Bivalve Tree of Life—an exemplar-based approach combining molecular and novel morphological characters. Invertebrate Systematics. 28 (1):32-115.
This project has 108 taxa.
Search for: GO     
Browse By:
    
Show by taxa partition or matrix:
    
Display taxa beginning with: A B C D E F G H I K L M N P R S T U V Y  |  All
Showing all 108 taxonomic names

Genus, Subgenus, Species, Subspecies

* indicates that a taxon has not matched to the NCBI hierarchy.

Abra alba 
Acila castrensis 
Antalis entalis 
Arca noae 
Arcopsis adamsi 
Arctica islandica 
Asaphis deflorata 
Aspatharia pfeifferiana 
Astarte sulcata 
Barbatia barbata 
Barnea candida 
Bathyneaera demistriata 
Bornia sebetia 
Calyptogena magnifica 
Cardita calyculata 
Cavatidens omissa 
Cerastoderma edule 
Chaetopleura apiculata 
Chama macerophylla 
Chione elevata 
Cleidothaerus albidus 
Clencharia abyssorum 
Cochlodesma praetenue 
Codakia orbicularis 
Corbicula fluminea 
Crassostrea virginica 
Crepidula fornicata 
Cryptoplax japonica 
Ctenoides scaber 
Cyamiomactra laminifera 
Cycladicama cumingi 
Cyrenoida floridana 
Dimya lima 
Diodora graeca 
Donacilla cornea 
Donax trunculus 
Dreissena polymorpha 
Eucrassatella cumingi 
Fragum unedo 
Frenamya elongata 
Gaimardia trapezina 
Gemma gemma 
Glauconome rugosa 
Glossus humanus 
Glycymeris glycymeris 
Haliotis tuberculata 
Haliris tenerrima 
Hemidonax pictus 
Hiatella arctica 
Huxleyia munita 
Hyotissa mcgintyi 
Isognomon alatus 
Kelliella sp 
Laevipilina hyalina 
Lamychaena hians 
Lasaea adansoni 
Laternula elliptica 
Leptochiton asellus 
Lima lima 
Limopsis sp b 
Lucina pensylvanica 
Lyonsia floridana 
Macoma balthica 
Malleus albus 
Margaritifera margaritifera 
Modiolus rumphii 
Monia patelliformis 
Mya arenaria 
Myochama anomioides 
Mysella charcoti 
Mytilus edulis 
Neotrigonia lamarcki 
Notocorbula tunicata 
Nucinella giribeti 
Nucula sulcata 
Panopea globosa 
Parvamussium jeffreysii 
Pecten maximus 
Petricola lapicida 
Phaxas pellucidus 
Pinna carnea 
Placuna placenta 
Plicatula sp 
Poromya illevis 
Pteria hirundo 
Pulvinites exempla 
Puperita pupa 
Rangia cuneata 
Scaeoleda caloundra 
Scintillona cryptozoica 
Scissula similis 
Siphonaria pectinata 
Solemya velum 
Solen vaginoides 
Sphaerium nucleus 
Spondylus ambiguus 
Tagelus plebeius 
Tellimya ferruginosa 
Teredo clappi 
Thracia phaseolina 
Thyasira equalis 
Trapezium sublaevigatum 
Tresus capax 
Turtonia minuta 
Unio pictorum 
Velesunio ambiguus 
Venus verrucosa 
Yoldia limatula