Project 970: X. Ni, D. L. Gebo, M. Dagosto, J. Meng, P. Tafforeau, J. J. Flynn, K. C. Beard. 2013. The oldest known primate skeleton and early haplorhine evolution. Nature. 498 (7452):60-64.
This project has 157 taxa.
Search for: GO     
Browse By:
    
Show by taxa partition or matrix:
    
Display taxa beginning with: A B C D E G H I L M N O P R S T U V W X  |  All
Showing all 157 taxonomic names

Genus, Subgenus, Species, Subspecies

* indicates that a taxon has not matched to the NCBI hierarchy.

Absarokius abbotti *
Absarokius noctivagus *
Adapis parisiensis *
Aegyptopithecus zeuxis *
Afradapis longicristatus *
Aframonius dieides *
Algeripithecus minutus *
Alouatta seniculus 
Altanius orlovi *
Altiatlasius koulchii *
Anaptomorphus spp. *
Aotus azarae 
Apidium phiomense *
Arapahovius gazini *
Araphovius advena *
Archicebus achilles *
Arsinoea kallimos *
Asiadapis cambayensis *
Ateles belzebuth 
Avahi laniger 
Aycrossia lovei *
Azibius trerki *
Bahinia pondaungensis *
Biretia fayumensis *
Biretia megalopsis *
Brachyteles arachnoides 
Branisella boliviana *
Bugtipithecus inexpectans *
Cacajao calvus 
Caenopithecus lemuroides *
Callicebus donacophilus 
Callimico goeldii 
Callithrix jacchus 
Cantius frugivorus *
Carpocristes oriens *
Carpolestes simpsoni *
Catopithecus browni *
Cebuella pygmaea 
Cebupithecia sarmientoi *
Cebus apella 
Cercocebus agilis 
Cercopithecus neglectus 
Cheirogaleus major 
Chiropotes chiropotes 
Chronolestes simul *
Chumashius balchi *
Cynocephalus volans 
Daubentonia madagascariensis 
Djebelemur martinezi *
Dolichocebus gaimanensis *
Donrussellia gallica *
Donrussellia provincialis *
Dyseolemur pacificus *
Echinosorex gymnura 
Ellesmene eureka *
Elphidotarsius florencae *
Elpidophorus elegans *
Eosimias centennicus *
Eosimias sinensis *
Epipliopithecus vindobonensis *
Erinaceus europaeus 
Eudaemonema cuspidata *
Galago senegalensis 
Galeopterus variegatus 
Guangxilemur spp. *
Hapalemur griseus 
Hemiacodon gracilis *
Hoanghonius stehlini *
Homunculus patagonicus *
Hoolock hoolock 
Ignacius graybullianus *
Laccopithecus robustus *
Lagothrix lagotricha 
Lemur catta 
Leontopithecus rosalia 
Lepilemur leucopus 
Leptadapis magnus *
Loris tardigradus 
Loveina zephyri *
Macrotarsius jepseni *
Macrotarsius montanus *
Macrotarsius siegerti *
Mahgarita stevensi *
Marcgodinotius indicus *
Microadapis sciureus *
Microcebus murinus 
Microchoerus erinaceus *
Microsyops latidens *
Mixodectes pungens *
Myanmarpithecus yarshensis *
Nannodectes gidleyi *
Navajovius kohlhaasae *
Necrolemur spp. *
Niptomomys doreenae *
Notharctus tenebrosus *
Nycticeboides simpsoni *
Nycticebus coucang 
Oligopithecus rogeri *
Oligopithecus savagei *
Omomys carteri *
Ourayia uintensis *
Palaechthon alticuspis *
Palenochtha minor *
Parapithecus fraasi *
Parapithecus grangeri *
Paromomys maturus *
Perodicticus potto 
Phenacolemur jepseni *
Phenacopithecus spp. *
Phileosimias kamali *
Pithecia pithecia 
Plagiomene multicuspis *
Planetetherium mirabile *
Plesiadapis tricuspidens *
Plesiolestes problematicus *
Pondaungia cotteri *
Presbytis melalophos 
Pronothodectes matthewi *
Pronycticebus spp. *
Propithecus verreauxi 
Proteopithecus sylviae *
Pseudoloris parvulus *
Ptilocercus lowii 
Purgatorius spp. *
Rencunius spp. *
Rooneyia viejaensis *
Saadanius hijazensis *
Saguinus oedipus 
Saimiri sciureus 
Saxonella crepaturas *
Serapia eocaena *
Shoshonius cooperi *
Siamopithecus eocaenus *
Sinoadapis shihuibaensis *
Sivaladapis nagrii *
Smilodectes gracilis *
Steinius vespertinus *
Strigorhysis bridgerensis *
Tarkadectes montanensis *
Tarka stylifera *
Tarkops mckennai *
Tarsius syrichta 
Teilhardina americana *
Teilhardina asiatica *
Teilhardina belgica *
Teilhardina brandti *
Teilhardina magnoliana *
Tetonius homunculus *
Tetonoides pearcei *
Tinimomys graybulliensis *
Tupaia glis 
Uintanius ameghini *
Vectipithex raabi *
Victoriapithecus macinnesi *
Washakius insignis *
Worlandia inusitata *
Xanthorhysis tabrumi *