Project 3646: I. Orlov, R. A. Leschen, D. Żyła, A. Solodovnikov. 2020. Total‐evidence backbone phylogeny of Aleocharinae (Coleoptera: Staphylinidae). Cladistics. Early View:null.
This project has 69 taxa.
Search for: GO     
Browse By:
    
Show by taxa partition or matrix:
    
Display taxa beginning with: A B C D E G H L M N O P S T Z  |  All
Showing all 69 taxonomic names

Genus, Species, Subspecies, Scientific name author, Scientific name year

* indicates that a taxon has not matched to the NCBI hierarchy.

Actocharis readingii Sharp, 1870 *
Aleochara curtula (Goeze, 1777) 
Aleochara moerens Gyllenhal, 1827 
Aleochara sp Myanmar 
Amarochara forticornis (Lacordaire, 1835) 
Atheta monticola (Thomson, C. G., 1852) 
Autalia longicornis Scheerpeltz, 1947 
Baeostethus chiltoni Broun, 1909 
Bolitochara pulchra (Gravenhorst, 1806) 
Colle campbellensis Steel, 1964 *
Cordalia obscura (Gravenhorst, 1802) 
Crataraea suturalis (Mannerheim, 1830) 
Cyllophallia dauphinensis (Pace, 1984) *
Cypha longicornis (Paykull, 1800) 
Cyphea latiuscula Sjöberg, 1934 
Deinopsis erosa (Stephens, 1832) 
Demerina bickmanni (Reichensperger, 1922) *
Diestota testacea (Kraatz, 1859) *
Diglotta mersa (Haliday, 1837) 
Dinaraea linearis (Gravenhorst, 1802) 
Dinarda dentata (Gravenhorst, 1806) 
Dioxeuta sp *
Drusilla canaliculata (Fabricius, 1787) 
Ecitogaster sp *
Ecitomorpha arachnoides Wasmann, 1889 
Geostiba circellaris (Gravenhorst, 1806) 
Gnypeta carbonaria (Mannerheim, 1830) 
Gymnusa variegata Kiesenwetter, 1845 
Gyrophaena congrua Erichson, 1837 
Habrocerus capillaricornis (Gravenhorst, 1806) 
Halobrecta flavipes (Thomson, C. G., 1861) 
Haploglossa marginalis (Gravenhorst, 1806) 
Homalota plana (Gyllenhal, 1810) 
Hoplandria lateralis (Melsheimer, F. E., 1844) 
Hygronoma dimidiata (Gravenhorst, 1806) 
Leptusa antarctica (Kiesenwetter, 1877) 
Leptusa pulchella (Mannerheim, 1830) 
Leucocraspedum scorpio (Blackburn, 1895) 
Lomechusa emarginata (Paykull, 1789) 
Masuria plumbea Cameron, 1928 *
Meotica filiformis (Motschulsky, 1960) 
Myllaena elongata (Matthews, A. H., 1938) 
Neodioxeuta sp *
Oligota pumilio Kiesenwetter, 1858 
Olisthaerus megacephalus Zetterstedt, 1828 
Orphnebius draco Assing, 2010 
Oxypoda longipes Mulsant & Rey, 1861 
Oxypodinus anxius Bernhauer, 1902 *
Paraconosoma polita Steel, 1960 
Phloeocharis subtilissima Mannerheim, 1830 
Phloeopora corticalis (Gravenhorst, 1802) 
Phyllodinarda xenocephala Wasmann, 1916 *
Phytosus spinifer Curtis, 1838 
Piochardia schaumii (Kraatz, 1857) *
Placusa incompleta Sjöberg, 1934 
Pronomaea picea Heer, 1941 
Pseudosemiris circassica Fagel, 1966 *
Silusa rubiginosa Erichson, 1837 
Stylogymnusa subantarctica Hammond, 1975 
Tachinus proximus Kraatz, 1855 
Tachyusa objecta Mulsant & Rey, 1870 
Termitobaena bryanti Bernhauer, 1915 *
Termitodiscus heimi Wasmann, 1899 *
Termitusa sjoestedti Wasmann, 1905 *
Thamiaraea cinnamomea (Gravenhorst, 1802) 
Trichophya pilicornis (Gyllenhal, 1810) 
Typhloponemys sp Tanzania 
Typhloponemys sp Israel 
Zyras collaris (Paykull, 1789)