Project 2877: J. A. Goodheart, S. Bleidissel, D. Schillo, D. L. Ayres, A. Preisfeld, E. E. Strong, A. G. Collins, M. P. Cummings, H. Waegele. 2018. Comparative morphology and evolution of the cnidosac in Cladobranchia (Gastropoda: Heterobranchia: Nudibranchia). Frontiers in Zoology. 15:43.
This project has 117 taxa.
Search for: GO     
Browse By:
    
Display taxa beginning with: A B C D E F G H I J L M N P S T Z  |  All
Showing all 117 taxonomic names

Supraspecific Taxa including those with no specified Linnaean Rank

 

Genus, Subgenus, Species, Subspecies

* indicates that a taxon has not matched to the NCBI hierarchy.

Aeolidia papillosa 
Aeolidia papillosa 
Anteaeolidiella chromosoma 
Anteaeolidiella chromosoma 
Armina californica 
Austraeolis stearnsi 
Austraeolis stearnsi 
Berghia stephanieae 
Berghia stephanieae 
Bornella anguilla 
Bulbaeolidia alba 
Bulbaeolidia alba 
Calmella cavolinii 
Calmella cavolinii 
Caloria elegans 
Caloria elegans 
Cerberilla amboinensis 
Cerberilla amboinensis 
Charcotia granulosa 
Cratena peregrina 
Cratena peregrina 
Cuthona albocrusta 
Cuthona albocrusta 
Cuthona caerulea 
Cuthona caerulea 
Cuthona kanga 
Cuthona kanga 
Dendronotus venustus 
Dermatobranchus sp. 
Dirona albolineata 
Dirona picta 
Dondice occidentalis 
Dondice occidentalis 
Doto lancei 
Edmunsella pedata 
Edmunsella pedata 
Embletonia gracilis 
Embletonia gracilis 
Embletonia pulchra 
Facelina rubrovittata 
Facelina rubrovittata 
Favorinus auritulus 
Favorinus auritulus 
Fiona pinnata 
Fiona pinnata 
Flabellina affinis 
Flabellina affinis 
Flabellinopsis iodinea 
Flabellinopsis iodinea 
Glaucus atlanticus 
Glaucus atlanticus 
Hancockia californica 
Hancockia uncinata 
Hermissenda crassicornis 
Hermissenda opalescens 
Itaxia falklandica 
Itaxia falklandica 
Janolus barbarensis 
Janolus barbarensis 
Janolus capensis 
Janolus cristatus 
Janolus cristatus 
Learchis evelinae 
Learchis evelinae 
Limenandra confusa 
Limenandra confusa 
Lomanotus vermiformis 
Luisella babai 
Luisella babai 
Melibe leonina 
Microchlamylla gracilis 
Microchlamylla gracilis 
Notaeolidia depressa 
Notaeolidia depressa 
Notaeolidia sp. 2 
Noumeaella rubrofasciata 
Palisa papillata 
Palisa papillata 
Paraflabellina gabinierei 
Paraflabellina gabinierei 
Paraflabellina ischitana 
Paraflabellina ischitana 
Phestilla sp. 
Phestilla sp. 
Phidiana lottini 
Phidiana lottini 
Phidiana lynceus 
Phidiana lynceus 
Phyllodesmium colemani 
Phyllodesmium colemani 
Phyllodesmium jakobsenae 
Phyllodesmium jakobsenae 
Phyllodesmium koehleri 
Phyllodesmium koehleri 
Phyllodesmium macphersonae 
Phyllodesmium macphersonae 
Phyllodesmium magnum 
Phyllodesmium magnum 
Pruvotfolia pselliotes 
Pruvotfolia pselliotes 
Pseudotritonia gracilidens 
Pseudotritonia telarma 
Pseudotritonia telarma 
Pteraeolidia ianthina 
Pteraeolidia ianthina 
Scyllaea fulva 
Spurilla neapolitana 
Spurilla neapolitana 
Tergipes antarcticus 
Tergipes tergipes 
Tritonia diomedea 
Tritonia festiva 
Tritonia hamnerorum 
Tritoniopsis frydis 
Ziminella salmonacea 
Ziminella salmonacea