Project 536: K. L. Krysko, J. P. Burgess, M. R. Rochford, C. R. Gillette, D. Cueva, K. M. Enge, L. A. Somma, J. L. Stabile, D. C. Smith, J. A. Wasilewski, G. N. Kieckhefer III, M. C. Granatosky, S. V. Nielsen. 2011. Verified non-indigenous amphibians and reptiles in Florida through 2010: Outlining the invasion process and identifying invasion pathways and stages. Zootaxa. (3028):1–64.
This project has 84 taxa.
Search for: GO     
Browse By:
    
Display taxa beginning with: A B C D E F G H K L M P R S T U V X  |  All
Showing all 84 taxonomic names

Genus, Species, Subspecies, Scientific name author, Scientific name year

* indicates that a taxon has not matched to the NCBI hierarchy.

Acrochordus javanicus Hornstedt, 1787 
Afrixalus fornasini (Bianconi, 1849) 
Amphiuma tridactylum Cuvier, 1827 
Anolis coelestinus Cope, 1862 
Anolis trinitatis Reinhardt and Lütken, 1862 
Apalone spinifera (Le Sueur, 1827) 
Boa constrictor occidentalis Philippi, 1873 
Bombina orientalis (Boulenger, 1890) 
Broghammerus reticulatus (Schneider, 1801) *
Chalcides ocellatus (ForskÃ¥l, 1775) 
Chamaeleo senegalensis (Daudin, 1802) 
Chelonoidis carbonaria (Spix, 1824) *
Chondrodactylus turneri (Gray, 1864) 
Chrysemys dorsalis (Agassiz, 1857) 
Chrysemys picta bellii (Gray, 1831) 
Chrysemys picta picta (Schneider, 1783) 
Cordylus mossambicus FitzSimons, 1758 *
Cyclura nubila nubila (Gray, 1831) 
Cyclura cornuta (Bonnaterre, 1789) 
Duttaphrynus melanostictus (Schneider, 1799) 
Egernia cunninghami (Gray, 1832) 
Epicrates cenchria (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Eunectes murinus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Eunectes notaeus Cope, 1862 
Furcifer pardalis (Cuvier, 1829) 
Gekko badenii Szczerbak and Nekrasova, 1994 
Gekko grossmanni Günther, 1994 
Gekko vittatus (Houttuyn, 1782) 
Geochelone sulcata (Miller, 1779) 
Glyptemys insculpta (Le Conte, 1830) 
Gongylophis colubrinus (Linnaeus, 1758) *
Gongylophis muelleri Boulenger, 1892 
Graptemys pseudogeographica (Gray, 1831) 
Hypselotriton orientalis (David, 1873) *
Kaloula pulchra Gray 18, 1831 
Lampropeltis alterna (Brown, 1901) 
Lampropeltis californiae (Blainville, 1835) 
Lampropeltis triangulum hondurensis Williams, 1978 
Lampropeltis triangulum sinaloae Williams, 1978 
Leiocephalus personatus Cope, 1862 
Leiopython fredparkeri Schleip, 2008 *
Lepidodactylus lugubris (Duméril & Bibron, 1836) 
Litoria caerulea (White, 1790) 
Lygodactylus williamsi Loveridge, 1952 
Mecistops cataphractus (Cuvier, 1825) 
Morelia spilota (Lacépède, 1804) 
Pachytriton labiatus (Unterstein, 1930) 
Paleosuchus palpebrosus (Cuvier, 1807) 
Paleosuchus trigonatus (Schneider, 1801) 
Pantherophis obsoletus (Say, 1823) 
Phelsuma dubia (Boettger, 1881) 
Phelsuma laticauda (Boettger, 1880) 
Phelsuma standingi Methuen and Huwitt, 1913 
Physignathus cocincinus Cuvier, 1829 
Pituophis ruthveni Stull, 1929 
Platemys platycephala (Schneider, 1792) 
Pogona vitticeps (Ahl, 1926) 
Pseudacris sierra (Jameson, Mackey and Richmond, 1966) 
Ptychozoon lionotum Annandale, 1905 
Python regius (Shaw, 1802) 
Rhinoclemmys pulcherrima (Gray, 1856) 
Rhinoclemmys punctularia (Daudin, 1801) 
Sternotherus carinatus (Gray, 1855) 
Stigmochelys pardalis (Bell, 1828) 
Takydromus sexlineatus ocellatus (Guérin-Méneville, 1829) 
Tarentola mauritanica (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Testudo horsfieldii (Gray, 1844) 
Tiliqua scincoides (White, 1790) 
Trachemys callirostris (Gray, 1855) *
Trachemys scripta scripta (Thunberg in Schoepff, 1792) 
Trachylepis perrotetii Duméril and Bibron, 1839 
Trioceros melleri (Gray, 1865) 
Tropidurus hispidus (Spix, 1825) 
Tupinambis rufescens (Günther, 1871) *
Tupinambis teguixin (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Uranoscodon superciliosus (Linnaeus, 1758) 
Uromastyx dispar maliensis Joger and Lambert, 1996 
Varanus jobiensis Ahl, 1932 
Varanus albigularis albigularis (Daudin, 1802) 
Varanus albigularis microstictus Boettger, 1893 
Varanus doreanus (Meyer, 1874) 
Varanus salvadorii (Peters and Doria 1878 in Peters et al. 1878) 
Varanus salvator (Laurenti, 1768) 
Xenopus laevis (Daudin, 1802)